Butterfly mixer

Introduction

LR butterfly mixer is suitable for mixing, dissolving and decomposing liquid and liquid-solid materials in chemical industries such as paints, dyes, pigments, inks and adhesives, etc.. It is hydraulic control of lifting up and down, reliable in working and lifetime. Different size tanks can be matched based on your requirement.

When stirring and dispersing, the air occlusion is extremely small, and the mixing and mixing effect is good. The material can be quickly dissolved and dispersed by medium or high speed stirring and dispersing.

Technical data

MODELLR2.2LR5.5LR7.5LR11LR15LR22
 MAINPOWER (KW)2.25.57.5111522
 SPEED (rimin)132132132132132132
 DAMETE (mm)250300400500750860
 LIFT DISTANCE (mm)65092092092012001200
POWER (PUM(KW)0.550.750.750.751.11.1
 CAPACITY (L)100200300400500800
 WEIGHT  (KG)40010001100120018002000